October 18 (Wednesday) October 19 (Thursday) October 20 (Friday) October 21 (Saturday)
Technical Program for October 18 (Wednesday)
WA1 Artificial Intelligent Systems
Lecture, 2F Ballroom2 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Hyosung Ahn , GIST, 
WA1-1
10:20~10:35
A Vehicle Detection Using Selective Multi-stage Features in Convolutional Neural Networks
* Won Jae Lee Korea University
  Dong Sung Pae Korea University
  Dong Won Kim Korea University
  Myo Taeg Lim Korea University
WA1-2
10:35~10:50
Clustering Wear Particle Using Computer Vision and Self-Organizing Maps
  Luis Fernando de Almeida University of Taubate
  Marcos Alessandro Ramos University of Taubate
* Bruno Leme University of Taubate
  Jose Bizarria University of Taubate
  Francisco Bizarria University of Taubate
WA1-3
10:50~11:05
New Formula ZD4I$g$S_Q Applied to Solving Future Nonlinear Systems of Equations with Abundant Numerical Experiment Verification
  Yunong Zhang Sun Yat-sen University
* Jinjin Guo Sun Yat-sen University
  Binbin Qiu Sun Yat-sen University
  Yang Shi Sun Yat-sen University
  Zhi Yang Sun Yat-sen University
WA1-4
11:05~11:20
Designing a Neuro-Fuzzy PID Controller Based on Smith Predictor for Heating System
* Ali Dehghani Coburg University of Applied Sciences and Arts
  Hamed Khodadadi Azad University Of khomeinishahr
WA1-5
11:20~11:35
Neural-Network-Based Vehicle Torque Demand Forecasting
* Xun Shen Sophia University
  Tielong Shen Sophia University
WA1-6
11:35~11:50
Study on Object Recognition by Active Stereo Camera for Clean-up Robot
* Takafumi Kijima University
  Naoki Sekiguchi University
  Hun-ok Lim University
WA2 Autonomous Vehicle Systems I
Lecture, 2F Ballroom3 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Hyosung Ahn , GIST, 
WA2-1
10:20~10:35
An Observertype Protocol Based Algorithm for A Dynamic Average Consensus
* Juwon Lee Kwangwoon University
  Juhoon Back Kwangwoon University
WA2-2
10:35~10:50
Vehicle Side Slip Angle Estimation Using Low-cost GPS/IMU
* Sung Bong Hong Hanyang University
  Chang Mook Kang Hanyang University
  Seung-Hi Lee Hanyang University
  Chung Choo Chung Hanyang University
WA2-3
10:50~11:05
Vision-based Autonomous Indoor Valet Parking System
* DongHee Kang Hanyang University
  Chang Mook Kang Hanyang University
  JoongSik Kim Hanyang University
  Seunghyun Kim Hanynag University
  Whoi-Yul Kim Hanynag University
  Seung-Hi Lee Hanynag University
  Chung Choo Chung Hanyang University
WA2-4
11:05~11:20
Predictive Risk Assessment Using Cooperation Concept for Collision Avoidance of Side Crash in Autonomous Lane Change Systems
* Hyunsoo Lee Hanyang University
  Chang Mook Kang Hanyang University
  Wonhee Kim Chung-Ang University
  Woo Young Choi Hanyang University
  Chung Choo Chung Hanyang University
WA2-5
11:20~11:35
Vision-Based Road Region Detection Using Probability Map of Road Color Features
* Jae-Hyun Lim Korea University
  Jun-Ho Jung Korea University
  Tae-Koo Kang Sangmyung University
  Myo-Taeg Lim Korea University
WA2-6
11:35~11:50
Efficient and Robust Drivable Region Extraction for Autonomous Vehicles
* Lihua Wen University of Ulsan
  Kang-Hyun Jo University of Ulsan
WA3 [Mini] Machine Vision and Its Applications I
Lecture, 2F Ballroom4 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Daijin Kim, POSTECH, 
WA3-1
10:20~10:50
Moving Object Detection under Non-Stationary Camera via Multiple Foreground Clues
* Hyemin Lee POSTECH
  Yonghyun Kim POSTECH
  Eunseop Lee POSTECH
  Bongnam Kang POSTECH
  Daijin Kim POSTECH
WA3-2
10:50~11:20
Ensemble Tracking with Deep Reinforcement Learning
* Ilchae Jung POSTECH
  Bohyung Han POSTECH
WA3-3
11:20~11:50
Toward Flicker-Free Video Super-Resolution Using Temporal Gradient Loss
  Younghyun Jo Yonsei University
  Jae Yeon Kang Yonsei University
* Seon Joo Kim Yonsei University
WA4 [Mini] Translational Rehabilitation Robots I
Lecture, 2F Mara 10:20~11:50
Chair: Dr. Won-Kyung Song, National Rehabilitation Center, 
WA4-1
10:20~10:35
Classification of Gait Phases with a Long-Short-Term Memory-based Neural Network
* Suncheol Kwon National Rehabilitation Center
  Won-Kyung Song National Rehabilitation Center
WA4-2
10:35~10:50
Proprioceptive Interaction between Two Arms using Position Sense at the Human Elbow Joint
  Jun-ha Jeon Dongguk University
  Kang-won Lee Dongguk University
  U-Cheol Lim Dongguk University
* Soo-Chul Lim Dongguk University
WA4-3
10:50~11:05
Development of the Wearable Walking Robot for Spinal Cord Injury, RoboWear10
  Kyunghwan Kim NT Robot,Co.
* Changyong Song NT Robot, Co.
  Wookbin Jin NT Robot, Co.
WA4-4
11:05~11:20
Optimal Design of a Five-Link Mechanism for an End-effector Typed Walking Rehabilitation Robot
* Jung-Joon Kim Seoul National University of Science and Technology
  Myeong-Ju Kim Seoul National University of Science and Technology
  Chang-Hwi Kim Seoul National University of Science and Technology
  Jung-Yup Kim Seoul National University of Science and Technology
WA4-5
11:20~11:35
Comparisons of two types of rehabilitation robot on upper extremity function
  Stephanie Hyeyoung Lee National Rehabilitation Center
  GyuLee Park National Rehabilitation Center
* Joon-Ho Shin National Rehabilitation Center
WA5 [Mini] Robotics and Image Guide Technologies for Cardiovascular Intervention I
Lecture, 2F Biyang 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Jaesoon Choi, Asan Medical Center / University of Ulsan College of Medicine, 
WA5-1
10:20~10:50
Development of a Miniaturized Continuum Manipulator for Endovascular Interventions within the Heart
* Kiyoung Kim KIMM
  Hyunsoo Woo KIMM
WA5-2
10:50~11:20
Development of Robotic Catheter Control Systems for Master-Slave Tele-operative Arrhythmia Ablation in Asan Medical Center
* Youngjin Moon Asan Medical Center & University of Ulsan
  Zhenkai Hu Asan Medical Center
  Hoyol Lee Asan Medical Center
  Sanghoon Park Asan Medical Center
  Jaesoon Choi Asan Medical Center
WA5-3
11:20~11:50
Perspective and strategies for clinically applicable catheter robot
* Jaesoon Choi Asan Medical Center / University of Ulsan College of Medicine
WA6 [Mini] Control System Design: SICE-ICROS Joint Session I
Lecture, 2F Udo 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Shiro Masuda, Tokyo Metropolitan University, 
WA6-1
10:20~10:35
Practicality and Performance Improvement of Time-delay Control
  Jaemin Baek POSTECH
  Wookyong Kwon POSTECH
* Soohee Han POSTEC
WA6-2
10:35~10:50
Robust Control of Uncertain Robot Manipulator with a Momentum-based Disturbance Observer
  Juhoon Back Kwangwoon University
* Wonseok Ha Kwangwoon University
WA6-3
10:50~11:05
Multiple Object Center Point Estimation by Fusing SIFT Algorithm and Monte Carlo Method for Multiple Visual Servoing System
* Seon Ho Park Pusan National University
  Byeong-Chan Choi Pusan National University
  Jin-Uk Bang Pusan National University
  Ha-Neul Yun Pusan National University
  Jang Myung Lee Pusan National University
WA6-4
11:05~11:20
Continuous-time I-PD Gain Tuning Based on VRFT Using Closed-loop Step Response Data
* Jongho Park Tokyo Metropolitan University
  Shiro Masuda Tokyo Metropolitan University
WA6-5
11:20~11:35
Primal Formulation of Parallel Model Predictive Control
* Naoyuki Hara Osaka Prefecture University
  Keiji Konishi Osaka Prefecture University
WA6-6
11:35~11:50
Twin-motor System Using a Data-driven Dual-rate Control
* Sho Ito University of Hyogo
  Natsuki Kawaguchi University of Hyogo
  Takao Sato University of Hyogo
  Nozomu Araki University of Hyogo
  Yasuo Konishi University of Hyogo
WA7 [Mini] Recent Advances in Control Theory and Industrial Applications I
Lecture, 8F Tamna 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Young-Hun Lim, Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology, 
WA7-1
10:20~10:35
Global consensus of heterogeneous agents with input saturation
  Young-Hun Lim Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology
* Jin-Hee Son Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST)
  Hyo-Sung Ahn Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST)
WA7-2
10:35~10:50
Rigidity of Distance-based Formations with Additional Subtended-angle Constraints
  Myoung-Chul Park Agency for Defense Development
* Hong Kyong Kim Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST)
  Hyo-Sung Ahn Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST)
WA7-3
10:50~11:05
A New Bearing-Only Navigation Law
* Minh Hoang Trinh Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Viet Hoang Pham Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Phuong Huu Hoang Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Jin-Hee Son Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
WA7-4
11:05~11:20
Comparison Study of Parallel Operation of Motor Drives
  Kwang-Kyo Oh Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
* Hong-Jun Lee Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
WA7-5
11:20~11:35
Study on Lock-in Thermography using an inverse dynamic system design
* Hee Chan Kang Korea Basic Science Institute
  Hwan Hur Korea Basic Science Institute
  Geon Hee Kim Korea Basic Science Institute
  Kye Sung Lee Korea Basic Science Institute
WA7-6
11:35~11:50
Consensus of linear time-invariant multi-agent system over multilayer network
* Seungjoon Lee Seoul National University
  Hyungbo Shim Seoul National University
WA8 Sensors and Signal Processing I
Lecture, 8F Halla 10:20~11:50
Chair: Prof. Yongsoon Eun, DGIST, 
WA8-1
10:20~10:35
Sensor Failure Detection, Identification and Accommodation Using Neural Network and Fuzzy Voter
* Seong-Ho Kwon Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
WA8-2
10:35~10:50
Sensor Security Index for Control Systems
* Heegyun Jeon DGIST
  Yongsoon Eun DGIST
WA8-3
10:50~11:05
Sensor Attack Detection for Railway Vehicles using Topographic Information
* Buyeon Yu DGIST
  Yongsoon Eun DGIST
WA8-4
11:05~11:20
Generic Framework for Hybrid Fault Diagnosis and Health Monitoring of the Tennessee Eastman Process
* Khaoula Tidrari University of Angers
  Nizar Chatti University of Angers
  Sylvain Verron University of Angers
  Teodor Tiplica University of Angers
WA8-5
11:20~11:35
Supervision of industrial manipulators using ANFIS system
* Yahia Kourd SOUK AHRAS University
  Abdel ouahab Ghrieb Batna 2 University
  Noureddine Guersi Annaba University
WA8-6
11:35~11:50
Acoustic Vibration Sensor Based on Macro-Bend Coated Fiber For Pipeline Leakage Detection
  Kang Shen Ong UTAR
* Horng Sheng Lin UTAR
  Wen Hao Png UTAR
  Chang Hong Pua UTAR
  Faidz Abdul Rahman UTAR
WB1 Intelligent Control and System Identifications
Lecture, 2F Ballroom2 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Hyosung Ahn , GIST, 
WB1-1
13:10~13:25
H∞ Fuzzy Control of Interval Type-2 Takagi--Sugeno Fuzzy Systems Under Imperfect Premise Matching
* Sounghwan Hwang Yonsei University
  Jin Bae Park Yonsei University
  Young Hoon Joo Kunsan National University
WB1-2
13:25~13:40
System Identification with Mixed Binary-valued and Precise Measurements
* Hang Zhang Chinese Academy of Sciences
  Ting Wang Chinese Academy of Sciences
  Yanlong Zhao Chinese Academy of Sciences
WB1-3
13:40~13:55
Model Identification of Nonlinear Sputter Processes
* Christian Tobias Wölfel Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  Sven Kockmann Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  Peter Awakowicz Ruhr-Universität Bochum
  Jan Lunze Ruhr-Universität Bochum
WB1-4
13:55~14:10
Estimation of an uncertain bilinear boundary condition in linear 2x2 hyperbolic systems with application to drilling
* Haavard Holta NTNU
  Henrik Anfinsen NTNU
  Ole Morten Aamo NTNU
WB1-5
14:10~14:25
An Approach for System Identification in Unmanned Surface Vehicles
* Izzet Kagan Erunsal ASELSAN Inc.
  Kenan Ahiska ASELSAN Inc.
  Murat Kumru Middle East Technical University
  Mehmet Kemal Leblebicioglu Middle East Technical University
WB2 Autonomous Vehicle Systems II
Lecture, 2F Ballroom3 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Hyosung Ahn , GIST, 
WB2-1
13:10~13:25
Leader-Following Formation Control of Nonholonomic Robots with Switching Network Topologies
  Arslan Safdar National University of Sciences and Technology
* Muwahida Liaquat National University of Sciences and Technology
  Waqar Ali National University of Sciences and Technology
  Faiza Nawaz National University of Sciences and Technology
WB2-2
13:25~13:40
Object Tracking With A Robotic Manipulator Mounted On Ground Vehicle Using Image Based Visual Servoing
  Muhammad Ahsan Sami National University of Science and Technology
* Muhammad Umar Masood National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Muhammad Waqar National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Muhammad Mujtaba National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Abrahim Ali Shah National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Adnan Shujah National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Nasir Rashid National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Mohsin Islam Tiwana National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
  Javaid Iqbal National University of Science and Technology, Islamabad
WB2-3
13:40~13:55
Design and Development of a Semi-Autonomous Stair Climbing Robotic Platform For Rough Terrains
* Muhammad Umar Masood College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Muhammad Ahsan Sami College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Haris Sohail College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Muhammad Mujtaba College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Abubakar Siddique College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Hashir Akram College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Nasir Rashid College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Mohsin Islam Tiwana College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
  Javaid Iqbal College of EME, National University of Sciences and Technology, Islamabad
WB2-4
13:55~14:10
A Novel Offline Coverage Path Planning Algorithm for A Tethered Robot
  Bigumjith Dias University of Moratuwa
* Sajeev Mechsy University of Moratuwa
  Wijeratnam Pragithmukar University of Moratuwa
  Asitha Kulasekera University of Moratuwa
WB2-5
14:10~14:25
3D Pose Tracking for GPS-denied Terrain Rovers by Fast State Variable Extension and Enhanced Motion Model
* Nilesh Suriyarachchi University of Moratuwa
  Peshala Gehan Jayasekara University of Moratuwa
  Takashi Kubota Japan Aerospace eXploration Agency (JAXA)
WB2-6
14:25~14:40
A finite-time convergence of generalized acyclic persistent formation in 3-D using relative position measurements
  Viet Hoang Pham Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Minh Hoang Trinh Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
* Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
WB3 [Mini] Machine Vision and Its Applications II
Lecture, 2F Ballroom4 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Daijin Kim, POSTECH, 
WB3-1
13:10~13:40
Local Group Relationship Analysis for Group Activity Recognition
* Dong-Gyu Lee Korea University
  Pil-Soo Kim Korea University
  Seong-Whan Lee Korea University
WB3-2
13:40~14:10
Real-time Scheme for 3-Dimensional Localizing and Tracking of People in Multiple Camera Settings
* Moonsub Byeon Seoul National University
  Sangdoo Yun Seoul National University
  Yongmin Ro Seoul National University
  Daeung Jo Seoul National University
  Kikyung Kim Seoul National University
  Jin Young Choi Seoul National University
WB3-3
14:10~14:40
Improving Person Re-identification via Pose Prior
* Yeong-Jun Cho GIST
  Kuk-Jin Yoon GIST
WB4 [Mini] Translational Rehabilitation Robots II
Lecture, 2F Mara 13:10~14:40
Chair: Dr. Won-Kyung Song, National Rehabilitation Center, 
WB4-1
13:10~13:25
Development of a Rehabilitative System using a Ceiling-Rail Platform for the Independent Walking and Postural Training of Hemiplegic Patients
* Kyong Kim Chungbuk Provincial University
  Jae-Jun Kim CAMTIC Advanced Mechatronics Technology Institute for Commercialization
  Jae-Nam Kim CAMTIC Advanced Mechatronics Technology Institute for Commercialization
  Seong-Hyun Kim Chungbuk Provincial University
  Won-Kyung Song Korea National Rehabilitation Center
  Wu-Suk Chong CAMTIC Advanced Mechatronics Technology Institute for Commercialization
WB4-2
13:25~13:40
Clinical Research on LE Rehabilitation Robots -The Effects of Exoskeleton Overground Gait Assist Robot (Exowalk®, HMH Co. Ltd, Korea) in Stroke Patients -
* Bumsun Kwon Dongguk University Hospital
  Yeongyo Nam Dongguk University Hospital
  Jinwon Lee HMH Co. Ltd
WB4-3
13:40~13:55
Reach Task Exercise for Chronic Stroke Survivors using Upper Extremity Rehabilitation Robot
* Won-Kyung Song National Rehabilitation Center
  Ki-Hun Cho National Rehabilitation Center
WB4-4
13:55~14:10
3D Upper Limb Multi-Joint/DOF Mechanical Impedance Estimation
* Sang Hoon Kang UNIST
  Hyunkyeong Jo UNIST
WB5 [Mini] Robotics and Image Guide Technologies for Cardiovascular Intervention II
Lecture, 2F Biyang 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Jaesoon Choi, Asan Medical Center / University of Ulsan College of Medicine, 
WB5-1
13:10~13:25
CT and Angiogram Images Phase Agreement of Coronary Artery through Non-Rigid Registration
  Jinwon Son Korea Institute of Science and Technology
* Siyeop Yoon Korea Institute of Science and Technology
  Deukhee Lee Korea Institute of Science and Technology
WB5-2
13:25~13:40
Study on the maufacturing process of single lumen tube using TPE
* Woojin Kim Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Sookhee Ku Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
  Jin-Seok Jang Korea Institute of Industrial Technology
WB5-3
13:40~13:55
Augmented reality based cannula guide system for interventional cardiology procedures
* Ik-gyu Jang Gumi Electronics & Information Technology Research Institute
WB5-4
13:55~14:10
Review of electroanatomic mapping systems and technologies
* Zhenkai Hu Asan Medical Center
  Jaesoon Choi Asan Medical Center / University of Ulsan College of Medicine
WB6 [Mini] Recent Advances of Nonlinear Control and Its Applications I
Special Session, 2F Udo 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Hyungbo Shim, Seoul National University, 
WB7 [Mini] Recent Advances in Control Theory and Industrial Applications II
Lecture, 8F Tamna 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Young-Hun Lim, Gyeongnam National University of Science and Technology, 
WB7-1
13:10~13:25
Distributed learning in a multi-agent potential game
* Chuong Van Nguyen Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Phuong Huu Hoang Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
  Hong-Kyong Kim GIST
  Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
WB7-2
13:25~13:40
Electromagnetic Pump in Sodium Thermal-Hydraulic Test Facility: Design and Control Issues
* Byeongyeon Kim Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
  Jiyoung Jeong Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
WB7-3
13:40~13:55
Design and kinematic analysis of 5-DOF Stage using parallel mechanism
* Sang-Chul Lee Korea Basic Science Institute (KBSI)
  Jongman Jeong Korea Basic Science Institute (KBSI)
  Jin-Gyu Kim Korea Basic Science Institute (KBSI)
WB7-4
13:55~14:10
A Brief Survey of Sensors for Detect, Sense, and Avoid Operations of Small Unmanned Aerial Vehicles
* Ji-Hwan Son ETRI
WB7-5
14:10~14:25
Consensus under Misaligned Orientations
  Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
  Minh Hoang Trinh GIST
* Byung-Hun Lee GIST
WB7-6
14:25~14:40
A Practical Distributed Mobile Network Protocol and Its Application to Drone Formation Control
* Junwoo Son Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
  Soohee Han Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH)
WB8 Sensors and Signal Processing II
Lecture, 8F Halla 13:10~14:40
Chair: Prof. Hyosung Ahn , GIST, 
WB8-1
13:10~13:25
3-D Shape Recovery from Image Focus Using no-reference sharpness metric based on inherent sharpness
* Fahad Mahmood National University of Sciences and Technology
  Muhammad Tariq Mahmood Korea University of Technology and Education
  Javaid Iqbal National University of Sciences and Technology
WB8-2
13:25~13:40
Saline Solution Concentration Measurement Based on Contact Angle Approach
* Bhanupol Klongratog King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Anupong Srongprapa King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Padet Mannaramit King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Mongkol Leelaphaiboon Rajamangala University of Technology Isan
WB8-3
13:40~13:55
Capacitive Measuring of Crude Palm Oil–Water Mixture
* Pongsakun Sriphant King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Anupong Srongprapa King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Bhanupol Klongratog King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
WB8-4
13:55~14:10
A Versatile Interface Circuit for Capacitive and Resistive Sensors
  Wandee Petchmaneelumka Faculty of Engineering, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Pitsini Mano Faculty of Engineering, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
* Tanatat Wutikun Faculty of Engineering, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Vanchai Riewruja Faculty of Engineering, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
WB8-5
14:10~14:25
Op-Amps Based Schmitt Trigger with Controllable Threshold Voltage and Its Application to Voltage-to-Period Converter
* Apinai Rerkratn King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Anucha Kaewpoonsuk Naresuan University
WB8-6
14:25~14:40
Improve Efficiency Multi-Turn Magnetic Encoder that uses Gear System
* JaeWan Park Sungkyunkwan University
  Ha Xuan Nguyten Sungkyunkwan University
  Thuong Ngoc-Cong Tran Sungkyunkwan University
  Jae Wook Jeon Sungkyunkwan University
WC1 Intelligent Systems
Lecture, 2F Ballroom2 16:10~17:40
Chair: Dr. Pastraporn Thipayasothorn, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, 
WC1-1
16:10~16:25
Preliminary Test of Affective Virtual Reality Scenes with Head Mount Display for Emotion Elicitation Experiment
* Kenta Hidaka Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Haoyu Qin Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Jun Kobayashi Kyushu Institute of Technology
WC1-2
16:25~16:40
Design of Virtual Platoon Control System using Augmented Reality to Assist Welfare Vehicle Users
* Ryota Kimura Kumamoto university
  Nobutomo Matsunaga Kumamoto university
  Hiroshi Okajima Kumamoto university
  Gou Koutaki Kumamoto university
WC1-3
16:40~16:55
Exploring Response Time Delays of the Cloud-Based Web Services
  Nurzhan Omarov Kazakh University of Railways and Communications
* Bakhytzhan Omarov Khoja Akhmet Yassawi International Kazakh-Turkish University
WC1-4
16:55~17:10
Traffic of the Communities around Higher Education Service areas in Bangkok Metropolitan, Thailand
* Pastraporn Thipayasothorn King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Amornchai Chaichana King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
  Jintana Nokyoo King Mongkut's Institute of Technology
WC1-5
17:10~17:25
Feature-Point Extraction Based on an Improved SIFT Algorithm
* HyunBin Joo SungKyunKwan University
  Jae Wook Jeon Sungkyunkwan University
WC1-6
17:25~17:40
Extraction of GGO regions from chest CT images using deep learning
* Kazuki Hirayama Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Noriaki Miyake Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Huimin Lu Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Joo Kooi Tan Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Hyoungseop Kim Kyushu Institute of Technology
  Rie Tachibana National Institute of Technology, Oshima College
  Yasushi Hirano Yamaguchi University
  Shoji Kido Yamaguchi University
WC2 Autonomous Vehicle Systems III
Lecture, 2F Ballroom3 16:10~17:40
Chair: Dr. AMIT SHUKLA, THE PETROLEUM INSTITUTE, 
WC2-1
16:10~16:25
Design and Development of an Automated Battery Swapping and Charging Station for Multirotor Aerial Vehicles
* Chamara Wijaya Bandara Herath University of Moratuwa
  Oscar De Silva Memorial University of Newfoundland
  Damith Suresh Chathuranga University of Moratuwa
  Thilina Dulantha Lalitharatne University of Moratuwa
WC2-2
16:25~16:40
Vision based Autonomous Landing of an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle on a Stationary Target
* Vidya Sudevan THE PETROLEUM INSTITUTE
  Amit Shukla THE PETROLEUM INSTITUTE
  Hamad Karki THE PETROLEUM INSTITUTE
WC2-3
16:40~16:55
Variant PID Controller Design for Autonomous Visual Tracking of Oil and Gas Pipelines via an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
* Xiaoqian Huang The Petroleum Institute
  Hamad Karki The Petroleum Institute
  Amit Shukla The Petroleum Institute
  Xiaoxiong Zhang The Petroleum Institute
WC2-4
16:55~17:10
Optimal Control-Based UAV Path Planning with Dynamically-Constrained TSP with Neighborhoods
* Dae-Sung Jang Alabama A&M University, NASA Ames Research Center
  Hyeok-Joo Chae KAIST
  Han-Lim Choi KAIST
WC2-5
17:10~17:25
Design of a Tracking Filter Suitable for 2D Motion Dynamics of an Off-Road Target
* Kangwagye Samuel Pusan National University
WC3 Energy and Transportation Systems
Lecture, 2F Ballroom4 16:10~17:40
Chair: Prof. Hyosung Ahn , GIST, 
WC3-1
16:10~16:25
Multi-Objective Optimal Operation with Demand Management and Voltage Stability
* Masahiro Furukakoi University of the Ryukyus
  Mohammad Masih Sediqi University of the Ryukyus
  Shantanu Chakraborty Centrum Wiskunde and Informatica
  Mohamed Ahmed Moustafa Hassan Cairo University
  Tomonobu Senjyu University of the Ryukyus
WC3-2
16:25~16:40
Real Time Traffic Control System Using Wavelet Neural Networks Signal for Wireless Communication Technology of Future High Speed Railways Performance in Thailand with Intelligent Transportation Systems
* Chamni Jaipradidtham Kasem Bundit University
  Prapaipan Salitula Kasem Bundit University
WC3-3
16:40~16:55
Study on the Innovation Efficiency of China’s High - tech Industry Considering the Enterprise Nature
* Li Qian Southeast University
  Wenping Wang Southeast University
  Renqiao Xiao Anhui University of Finance and Economics
WC3-4
16:55~17:10
Fuzzy Logic based Building Energy and Comfort Management
  Balnur Kenjaeva A.Yasawi International Kazakh-Turkish University
* Bakhytzhan Omarov A.Yasawi International Kazakh-Turkish University
WC4 [OS] Wearable Robots for Assistance of Activities of Daily Living
Lecture, 2F Mara 16:10~17:40
Chair: Prof. Kyoungchul Kong, Sogang University, 
WC4-1
16:10~16:25
Joint Moment Estimation of a Lower Limb Werable Robot
* Hyunjin Choi SG Robotics
WC4-2
16:25~16:40
Recent Advances in Wearable Robotics
* Kyoungchul Kong Sogang University
WC4-3
16:40~16:55
Zero-Impedance Control of ANGELEGS, a Wearable Robot
* Jangmok Lee Sogang University
  Kyoungchul Kong Sogang University
WC4-4
16:55~17:10
Joint Trajectory Generation and Motion Control of a Wearable Robot for Complete Paraplegics based on Forward Inflection Walking
* Jungsu Choi Sogang University
  Byeonghun Na Sogang University
  Pyeong-Gook Jung Sogang University
  Dong-wook Rha Yonsei University College of Medicine
  Kyoungchul Kong Sogang University
WC4-5
17:10~17:25
Twisted String Actuation Mechanism with an Improved Linearity in Speed Reduction Ratio
* Minkyu Choi Sogang University
  Yeongsik Seo Sogang University
  Seungho Youn Sogang University
  Kyoungchul Kong Sogang University
WC4-6
17:25~17:40
An Algorithm for Improving the Accuracy of Ground Reaction Force Measured by an Insole-type Sensor System
* Kanghyun Kim Sogang University
  Kyoungchul Kong Sogang University
WC5 [OS] Advances in Cable Driven Parallel Robot System and its Potential Application
Lecture, 2F Biyang 16:10~17:40
Chair: Prof. Chang-Sei Kim, Chonnam National University, 
WC5-1
16:10~16:25
Adaptive control for cable driven parallel robots
  Jonghyun Yoon Hanyang univ.
* Jong Hyron Park Hanyang Univ.
WC5-2
16:25~16:40
The integrated elasto-plastic cable modeling for cable driven parallel robots(CDPRs)
* Sung-Hyun Choi Gachon university
  Kyoung-Su Park Gachon university
WC5-3
16:40~16:55
Development of a High Payload Cable-Driven Parallel Robot
* Jinlong Piao Chonnam National University
  XueJun Jin Chonnam National University
  Jinwoo Jung Chonnam National University
  Eunpyo Choi Chonnam National University
  Jong-Oh Park Chonnam National University
  Chang-Sei Kim Chonnam National University
WC5-4
16:55~17:10
Development of an Extensible Back-Heating Parallel Cable Robot
* Jinwoo Jung Chonnam National University
  Jinlong Piao Chonnam National University
  XueJun Jin Chonnam National University
  Jae Wook Park Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd.
  Seong Yeop Kim Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd
  Jong-Sik Woo Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co., Ltd.
  Jong-Oh Park Chonnam National University
WC5-5
17:10~17:25
Black-Box Accuracy Compensation for a Cable-Driven Parallel Robot
  Valentin Schmidt Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA
  Werner Kraus Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA
  Christoph Martin Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA
* Xuejun Jin Chonnam national university
  Anderas Pott Fraunhofer Institute for Manufacturing Engineering and Automation IPA
WC6 [Mini] Recent Advances of Nonlinear Control and Its Applications II
Special Session, 2F Udo 16:10~17:40
Chair: Prof. Soohee Han, POSTECH, 
WC7 Linear and Nonlinear Control I
Lecture, 8F Tamna 16:10~17:40
Chair: Dr. Jung Hoon Kim, Korea Institute of Science and Technology, 
WC7-1
16:10~16:25
Analysis on Stability for Generalized Neural Networks with Time-Varying Delays via Second-Order Orthogonal Polynomials-Based Integral Inequality
* Seok Young Lee POSTECH
  Min Su Kim POSTECH
  Chaneun Park POSTECH
  Poogyeon Park POSTECH
WC7-2
16:25~16:40
A study on the l1 analysis of discrete-time systems
* Jung Hoon Kim Korea Institute of Science and Technology
  Ji-Hyun Park Korea Institute of Robot and Convergence
WC7-3
16:40~16:55
Design of an Energy-based Controller for a 2D Ball Segway
* Do Van Thach Kyung Hee University
  Pham Dinh Ba Kyung Hee University
  Soon-Geul Lee Kyung Hee University
WC7-4
16:55~17:10
On dynamic output-feedback control for uncertain singular Markovian jump system: LMI approach
* In Seok Park POSTECH
  Nam Kyu Kwon POSTECH
  Poogyeon Park POSTECH
WC7-5
17:10~17:25
Remarks on stability robustness of linear quadratic regulators
* Yoonsoo Kim Gyeongsang National University
WC7-6
17:25~17:40
A design method of preview controller for linear continuous-time systems with multiple input delays
* Yonglong Liao University of Science and Technology Beijing
  Fucheng Liao University of Science and Technology Beijing
WC8 Mechatronics and Automation
Lecture, 8F Halla 16:10~17:40
Chair: Dr. Jaehyun Yoo, KTH Royal institute of technology, 
WC8-1
16:10~16:25
Mechatronic Architecture Development of UX-1
* Soheil Zavari tampere university of technology
  Olli Usenius tampere university of technology
  Tuomas Salomaa tampere university of technology
  Jose Villa Escusol tampere university of technology
  Arttu Heininen tampere university of technology
  Jussi Aaltonen tampere university of technology
  Kari Koskinen tampere university of technology
WC8-2
16:25~16:40
Coarse Alignment of Lunar Exploration Rover Using Accelerometer and Sun Sensor
* Jaehyuck Cha Seoul National University
  Sejong Heo Seoul National University
  Chan Gook Park Seoul National University
WC8-3
16:40~16:55
Enabling an Automation Architecture of CPPs based on UML combined with IEC-61499
* Marcelo V Garcia Basque Country University
  Carlos A García Universidad Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE
  Esteban X Castellanos Universidad Fuerzas Armadas - ESPE
  Cesar Rosero Universidad Tecnica de Ambato
  Carlos Sanchez Universidad Tecnica de Ambato
WC8-4
16:55~17:10
Path planning for remotely controlled UAVs using Gaussian process filter
* Jaehyun Yoo KTH Royal institute of technology
  H. Jin Kim Seoul National Univ
  Karl H. Johannson KTH Royal institute of technology
WC8-5
17:10~17:25
Validation of CAN-CAN Gateway in the Automotive Network System
* Junwon Kim Sungkyunkwan University
  KeyHo Kwon Sungkyunkwan University
WC8-6
17:25~17:40
Comparison of IEEE802 and AVB in multi switch Environment in Embedded system
* JungHwan Seo Sungkyunkwan University
  Jaewook Jeon Sungkyunkwan University